Originally written on Beer Mug Sports  |  Last updated 11/18/14
A hefty 40-50 million dollar bid has landed the Blue Jays the right to negotiate with star Japanese Pitcher Yu Darvish.  The 25 year old right handed gas thrower seems like he an ace in the making for the Blue Jays. New team, new continent and new wife!  Yes, Yu know it!  Mr. Darvish is getting a divorce from his sexy Japanese wife to come mingle with some North American ladies!  We can't wait to report on the tail this guys pulls. In the meantime, here are some stats and pictures of his future ex-wife Saeko, like the timepiece; but she is a dime piece. Name: Saeko
Name: サエコ
Chinese name: 沙耶子
Real name: 道休冴子 (どうきゅう さえこ) / Dokyu Saeko
Occupation: Actress
Birthdate: Nov-16, 1986
Birthplace: Miyazaki City, Miyazaki, Japan
Height: 157cm
Weight: 43kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: O  (Who shares this info - vampires?)
Family: Husband/baseball player Darvish Yu and son
Talent agency: Topcoat
GET THE YARDBARKER APP:
Ios_download En_app_rgb_wo_45
MORE FROM YARDBARKER

Stephen A. Smith blasts Brady for missing White House visit

Bruce Jenner: "For all intents and purposes, I am a woman"

Report: Angels, Rangers talking Josh Hamilton trade

Roger Goodell calls both Los Angeles stadium plans 'viable'

Five-star hoops star Malik Newman commits to Miss State

LIKE WHAT YOU SEE?
GET THE DAILY NEWSLETTER:

Crabtree on joining Raiders: 'Ain't got nothing to lose'

Report: Hardy gets in 'verbal altercation' with teammate

NFL exec compares Jameis Winson to JaMarcus Russell

Report: Chris Sale wanted to fight Yordano Ventura

NFL does not care about Rams' future in St. Louis

Eagles VP Ed Marynowitz says he's not Chip Kelly's 'yes man'

WATCH: Todd Gurley shares video of himself sprinting

5 most boring NFL prime time matchups for 2015

Steve Carell, Emma Stone to star in Bobby Riggs-Billie Jean King film

Calipari’s new project: Create virtual reality experience for fans

Maurice Jones-Drew will retire with the Jaguars on Tuesday

Ovechkin jokes about taking a chair from Nassau Coliseum

Uniform colors have already been picked for Vegas NHL team

Golden State: Not losing to New Orleans, but still snoozing

Ventura, Royals need to simmer down before someone gets hurt

The Mets and their weak opponents

Report: Gronk dating former Patriots cheerleader

Nothing gleams like late-round draft gold

All Sports News
Delivered to your inbox
You'll also receive Yardbarker's daily Top 10, featuring the best sports stories from around the web. Customize your newsletter to get articles on your favorite sports and teams. And the best part? It's free!

By clicking "Sign Me Up", you have read and agreed to the Fox Sports Digital Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. You can opt out at any time. For more information, please see our Privacy Policy.
the YARDBARKER app
Get it now!
Ios_download En_app_rgb_wo_45

Stephen A. Smith blasts Tom Brady

Kris Humphries apologizes for Jenner tweet

5 boring NFL prime time matchups

Bruce Jenner: "For all intents and purposes, I am a woman"

Jameis Winston vs. Marcus Mariota: Perception vs. reality

Report: Gronk dating former Patriots cheerleader

NFL exec compares Jameis Winson to JaMarcus Russell

NFL does not care about Rams' future in St. Louis

Nothing gleams like late-round draft gold

The Ultimate All-Living MLB Team

Dubs wanted to gain momentum for Game 4 ... then won

Teams who need to ace the NFL Draft

Today's Best Stuff
For Bloggers

Join the Yardbarker Network for more promotion, traffic, and money.

Company Info
Help
What is Yardbarker?

Yardbarker is the largest network of sports blogs and pro athlete blogs on the web. This site is the hub of the Yardbarker Network, where our editors and algorithms curate the best sports content from our network and beyond.