Found November 25, 2011 on Awful Announcing:

pamwardchronicles

A full slate of games on Friday and Saturday for you to enjoy a feast of college football.  #1 LSU hosts #3 Arkansas on Friday afternoon while plenty of rivalry games dot the Saturday schedule.  Urban Meyer's crew will be in Ann Arbor for Ohio State-Michigan, but Urban will be in the Bristol studios instead.  I wonder why...

Friday, November 25

11 AM- Louisville at USF [ESPN2]- Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley

11 AM- Eastern Michigan at Northern Illinois [ESPNU]- Justin Kutcher, Tom Luginbill

12 PM- Iowa at Nebraska [ABC]- Bob Wischusen, Bob Davie, Jeannine Edwards

12 PM- Houston at Tulsa [FSN]- Ron Thulin, J.C. Pearson, Jeremy Bloom

12 PM- Bowling Green at Buffalo [TWCS Buffalo]- Howard Simon, Marlon Kerner, Brian Koziol

2 PM- Toledo at Ball State [ESPN3]- Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry

2:30- Arkansas at LSU [CBS]- Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

3:30- Boston College at Miami (FL) [ABC]- Rob Stone, Danny Kanell

3:30- Colorado at Utah [FSN]- Craig Bolerjack, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadakis

7 PM- Pittsburgh at West Virginia [ESPN]- Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore

7 PM- UTEP at UCF [CBSSN]- Dave Ryan, Rich Rodriguez, Kaylee Hartung

10:15- California at Arizona State [ESPN]- Mike Patrick, Craig James, Samantha Steele

Saturday, November 26

12 PM- Ohio State at Michigan [ABC]- Dave Pasch, Chris Spielman, Quint Kessenich

12 PM- Georgia at Georgia Tech [ESPN]- Mark Jones, Ed Cunningham

12 PM- Rutgers at UConn [ESPN2]- Beth Mowins, Mike Bellotti

12 PM- James Madison at Eastern Kentucky [ESPNU]- Pam Ward, Dan Hawkins

12 PM- Iowa State at Oklahoma [FX]- Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Tim Brewster

12 PM- Rice at SMU [FSN]- Ron Thulin, J.C. Pearson, Jeremy Bloom

12 PM- Michigan State at Northwestern [BTN]- Eric Collins, Chris Martin, Dionne Miller

12 PM- Cincinnati at Syracuse [Big East Network]- Mike Gleason, John Congemi, Eamon McAnaney

12 PM- Tennessee at Kentucky [SEC Network]- Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano

12:30- Maryland at NC State [ACC Network]- Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Mike Hogewood

1:30- Norfolk State at Old Dominion [ESPN3]- Jim Barbar, Jay Walker

2 PM- Nevada at Utah State [WAC Sports Network]- Barry Tompkins, Joe Glenn

2 PM- Wyoming at Boise State [mtn.]- Todd Harris, Todd Christensen

2 PM- Albany at Stony Brook [ESPN3]- Shawn Kenney, Rob Harley

2 PM- Southern vs. Grambling State [NBC]- Paul Burmeister, Shaun King, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson

3 PM- Central Arkansas at Tennessee Tech [ESPN3]- Dan Gutowsky, John Bunting

3:30- Auburn at Alabama [CBS]- Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

3:30- Oregon State at Oregon [ABC/ESPN2]- Carter Blackburn, Brock Huard, Shelley Smith

3:30- Virginia Tech at Virginia [ABC/ESPN2]- Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore, Lisa Salters

3:30- Penn State at Wisconsin [ESPN]- Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Tom Rinaldi

3:30- Vanderbilt at Wake Forest [ESPNU]- Rob Stone, Danny Kanell

3:30- Missouri vs. Kansas from Kansas City [FSN]- Joel Meyers, Brian Baldinger, Jim Knox

3:30- East Carolina at Marshall [CBSSN]- James Bates, Aaron Taylor, Brooke Collins

3:30- Purdue at Indiana [BTN]- Matt Devlin, Glen Mason, Jon Jansen

3:30- Illinois at Minnesota [BTN]- Tom Hart, Derek Rackley, Lisa Byington

3:30- Duke at North Carolina [ACC Regional Network]- Rich Waltz, Keith Jones, Jenn Hildreth

4 PM- Memphis at Southern Miss [CSS]- Craig Ackerman, Chuck Oliver, Maria Taylor

4 PM- New Mexico State at Louisiana Tech [ESPN+]- Trey Bender, Jay Taylor

6 PM- Air Force at Colorado State [mtn.]- Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Darius Walker

7 PM- Florida State at Florida [ESPN2]- Bob Wischusen, Bob Davie, Jeannine Edwards

7 PM- Ole Miss at Mississippi State [ESPNU]- Clay Matvick, Brian Griese, Allison Williams

7 PM- Texas Tech vs. Baylor from Arlington [FSN]- Bill Land, Dave Lapham, Emily Jones

7:30- Washington State at Washington [Versus]- Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Akbar Gbaja-Biamila

7:45- Clemson at South Carolina [ESPN]- Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

8 PM- Notre Dame at Stanford [ABC]- Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

10 PM- UCLA at USC [FSN]- Craig Bolerjack, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadakis

10 PM- San Diego State at UNLV [mtn.]- Bill Doleman, Jay Leeuwenburg, Molly Sullivan

12 AM- Tulane at Hawaii [ESPN3]- Robert Kekaula, Darren Hernandez, Rob DeMello, Lori Santo

H/T Daniel!

[follow]

THE BACKYARD
BEST OF MAXIM
NFL News
Delivered to your inbox
You'll also receive Yardbarker's daily Top 10, featuring the best sports stories from around the web. Customize your newsletter to get articles on your favorite sports and teams. And the best part? It's free!

Today's Best Stuff
For Bloggers

Join the Yardbarker Network for more promotion, traffic, and money.

Company Info
Help
What is Yardbarker?

Yardbarker is the largest network of sports blogs and pro athlete blogs on the web. This site is the hub of the Yardbarker Network, where our editors and algorithms curate the best sports content from our network and beyond.