Full 2021 NBA Draft results
Brad Penner-USA TODAY Sports

The 2021 NBA draft is in the books, and we tracked all of this year’s picks in the space below, taking into account each trade agreed upon over the course of the draft.

Picks listed in italics are involved in trades that aren’t technically official yet.

Here are 2021’s NBA draft results:

First Round:

  1. Detroit Pistons: Cade Cunningham, G, Oklahoma State (story)
  2. Houston Rockets:  Jalen Green, G, G League Ignite (story)
  3. Cleveland Cavaliers: Evan Mobley, F/C, USC (story)
  4. Toronto Raptors:  Scottie Barnes, F, Florida State (story)
  5. Orlando Magic: Jalen Suggs, G, Gonzaga
  6. Oklahoma City Thunder:  Josh Giddey, G, Australia
  7. Golden State Warriors (from Timberwolves): Jonathan Kuminga, F, G League Ignite
  8. Orlando Magic (from Bulls): Franz Wagner, F, Michigan
  9. Sacramento Kings: Davion Mitchell, G, Baylor
  10. Memphis Grizzlies (from  Pelicans): Ziaire Williams, G, Stanford
  11. Charlotte Hornets:  James Bouknight, G, UConn
  12. San Antonio Spurs: Joshua Primo, G, Alabama
  13. Indiana Pacers:  Chris Duarte, G, Oregon
  14. Golden State Warriors: Moses Moody, G/F, Arkansas
  15. Washington Wizards:  Corey Kispert, F, Gonzaga
  16. Houston Rockets (from Celtics via Thunder): Alperen Sengun, C, Turkey
  17. New Orleans Pelicans (from Grizzlies): Trey Murphy, G, Virginia
  18. Oklahoma City Thunder (from Heat): Tre Mann, G, Florida
  19. Charlotte Hornets (from Knicks): Kai Jones, F/C, Texas
  20. Atlanta Hawks:  Jalen Johnson, F, Duke
  21. Los Angeles Clippers (from Mavericks via Knicks): Keon Johnson, G/F, Tennessee
  22. Indiana Pacers (from Lakers via Wizards): Isaiah Jackson, F, Kentucky
  23. Houston Rockets (from Trail Blazers): Usman Garuba, F, Spain
  24. Houston Rockets (from Bucks): Josh Christopher, G, Arizona State
  25. New York Knicks (from Clippers): Quentin Grimes, G, Houston
  26. Denver Nuggets: Nah’Shon “Bones” Hyland, G, VCU
  27. Brooklyn Nets:  Cameron Thomas, G, LSU
  28. Philadelphia 76ers: Jaden Springer, G, Tennessee
  29. Brooklyn Nets (from Suns): Day’Ron Sharpe, C, North Carolina
  30. Memphis Grizzlies (from Jazz): Santi Aldama, F/C, Loyola (MD)

Second Round:

  1. Washington Wizards (from Rockets via Bucks and Pacers): Isaiah Todd, F, G League Ignite
  2. Oklahoma City Thunder (from Pistons via Knicks): Jeremiah Robinson-Earl, F, Villanova
  3. Los Angeles Clippers (from Magic): Jason Preston, G, Ohio
  4. New York Knicks (from Thunder): Rokas Jokubaitis, G, Lithuania
  5. New Orleans Pelicans (from Cavaliers): Herb Jones, F, Alabama
  6. New York Knicks (from Timberwolves via Thunder): Miles McBride, G, West Virginia
  7. Charlotte Hornets (from Raptors via Pistons): JT Thor, F, Auburn
  8. Chicago Bulls (from Pelicans):  Ayo Dosunmu, G, Illinois
  9. Sacramento Kings: Neemias Queta, C, Utah State
  10. Utah Jazz (from Bulls via  Pelicans and Grizzlies): Jared Butler, G, Baylor
  11. San Antonio Spurs: Joe Wieskamp, F, Iowa
  12. Detroit Pistons (from Hornets): Isaiah Livers, F, Michigan
  13. Portland Trail Blazers (from Wizards via  Pelicans): Greg Brown, F, Texas
  14. Brooklyn Nets (from Pacers): Kessler Edwards, F, Pepperdine
  15. Boston Celtics: Juhann Begarin, G, France
  16. Toronto Raptors (from Grizzlies): Dalano Banton, G, Nebraska
  17. Toronto Raptors (from Warriors): David Johnson, G, Louisville
  18. Atlanta Hawks (from Heat): Sharife Cooper, G, Auburn
  19. Brooklyn Nets (from Hawks): Marcus Zegarowski, G, Creighton
  20. Philadelphia 76ers (from Knicks): Filip Petrusev, F, Serbia
  21. Los Angeles Clippers (from Trail Blazers via Grizzlies and Pelicans): Brandon Boston, G, Kentucky
  22. Detroit Pistons (from Lakers): Luka Garza, C, Iowa
  23. Philadelphia 76ers (from Mavericks via Pelicans): Charles Bassey, C, Western Kentucky
  24. Milwaukee Bucks (via  Pacers): Sandro Mamukelashvili, C, Seton Hall
  25. Oklahoma City Thunder (from Nuggets): Aaron Wiggins, G/F, Maryland
  26. Charlotte Hornets (from Clippers): Scottie Lewis, G, Florida
  27. Detroit Pistons (from Nets via Hornets): Balsa Koprivica, C, Florida State
  28. New York Knicks (from Sixers): Jericho Sims, F, Texas
  29. Brooklyn Nets (from Suns): RaiQuan Gray, F, Florida State
  30. Milwaukee Bucks (from Jazz via Pacers): Georgios Kalaitzakis, G, Greece

This article first appeared on Hoops Rumors and was syndicated with permission.

More must-reads:

Customize Your Newsletter

+

Get the latest news and rumors, customized to your favorite sports and teams. Emailed daily. Always free!

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.